Expired contract

Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust ITSM Managed Service Award

Details

Supplier(s)
BATES I.T. LTD
Value
GBP 17,700,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 October 2020

Tender description

This is a contract award notice confirming a contract has been signed with the Bidder from the linked procurement notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 October 2025

About the buyer

Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust ITSM Managed Service Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust ITSM Managed Service Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.