Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Scaffolding
Published
21 October 2020

Tender description

This procurement is for the provision of services related to scaffolding within the North Somerset and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local/unitary authority areas and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the open procedure of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (‘PCR 2015’) and as such will comprise of one stage. The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for two further period of 12 months, ending on 30 June 2025. AHG intends to award the contracts on 8 June 2020 to go live on 1 July 2020. This procurement is for the provision of services related to scaffolding within the North Somerset and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, Sedgemoor local/unitary authority areas and also in the Swindon area (such as SN1 to SN5, SN25 and SN26 postcodes). This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the open procedure of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (‘PCR 2015’) and as such will comprise of one stage. The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for two further period of 12 months, ending on 30 June 2025. AHG intends to award the contracts on 8 June 2020 to go live on 1 July 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44212310 · Scaffolding
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

96 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.