HCC May 2020 The Provision of Measured Term Works - Building Planned, Reactive and Minor Works - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TCL Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender has been awarded and this opportunity is now closed. Hertfordshire County Council had the requirement for the Provision of Measured Term Works - Building Planned, Relative and Minor Works. The works comprises of the responsive repair of building fabric services to include drainage systems, sanitaryware and cold water plumbing systems up to and including 28mm. For a period that includes 24 hours per day over 365 days per annum, incorporating an emergency repair service. Full details including sites are in the tender documentation. Successful Contractor - Topcoat Construction Limited Contract Notice Number - 2020-OJS089-213536-en Award Notice Number - 2020-OJS162-395269-en
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2020
- Completed: Award published20 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
151 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC May 2020 The Provision of Measured Term Works - Building Planned, Reactive and Minor Works - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
