Expired contract
GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 019 - Inspection and Testing of Fire and Smoke Damper
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Overclean Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,090
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fire-detection systems
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the inspection, testing, cleaning, re-setting and lubrication of fire and smoke dampers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 October 2020
- Completed: Award published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 019 - Inspection and Testing of Fire and Smoke Damper.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
