Awarded contract
Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Atlas Fire and Security
- Value
- EUR 5,969,563
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Maintenance of automatic meter reading systems. Maintenance of automatic meter reading systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 October 2020
- Completed: Award published23 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50411100 · Repair and maintenance services of water meters
- 50411200 · Repair and maintenance services of gas meters
- 50411300 · Repair and maintenance services of electricity meters
- 65500000 · Meter reading service
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- 90714000 · Environmental auditing
- 90714100 · Environmental information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Environmental monitoring other than for construction.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Environmental monitoring other than for construction, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,723£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
BuyersCountValue
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
