Brand Implementation
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,500
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Submission
- 16 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This invitation to tender is issued by the London Waste and Recycling Board (LWARB) for the provision of services of one or more contractors to support the implementation of our whole-organisation rebrand. The contract will run from mid-November 2020 to mid-June 2021 with a commitment to launch the new brand on 1st March 2021. Full details of how to bid are provided on the LWARB website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2020
About the buyer
London Waste And recycling Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brand Implementation.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
