2020 - 0838 Maintenance of Hoists, Disabled Adaptations & Lifting Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Hospital beds
- Published
- 23 October 2020
- Submission
- 20 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen are looking for a provider with a minimum of 5 years experience in the maintenance and repairs of Disability Aids (DDA) equipment. This includes a reactive response to potential emergency stairlift/through floor lift breakdowns and where possible, timely first fix repairs. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required services and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. The estimated value of the Project is £10,000 per annum (p.a.), and £50,000 over the duration of the agreement (5 year contract). If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2020
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192120 · Hospital beds
- 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
- 33196000 · Medical aids
- 33196100 · Devices for the elderly
- 33196200 · Devices for the disabled
- 42416110 · Bath lifts
- 42416300 · Hoists
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
- 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2020 - 0838 Maintenance of Hoists, Disabled Adaptations & Lifting Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to 2020 - 0838 Maintenance of Hoists, Disabled Adaptations & Lifting Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
