Awarded contract
006004 - Local Full Fibre Network: Lot 3 – Managed Infrastructure Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspire Technology Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,702,429
- Duration
- 20 years
- Topic
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- Published
- 21 October 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract Awarded
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 October 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2040
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 006004 - Local Full Fibre Network: Lot 3 – Managed Infrastructure Service.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to 006004 - Local Full Fibre Network: Lot 3 – Managed Infrastructure Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 698£16.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
