Awarded contract

PAN1153 - Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Bus Shelters and Information Panels

Details

Value
GBP 30,800,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Bus shelters
Published
15 October 2020

Tender description

Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the supply, installation, maintenance and cleaning of bus shelters and information panels. This will be a concession contract under which the successful Supplier generates income to fund these services from selling advertising space on the panels/shelters. The proposed Contract will be for ten years with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further five years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published15 October 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44212321 · Bus shelters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN1153 - Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Bus Shelters and Information Panels.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.