Northamptonshire County Council - Invitation to Tender for the delivery of Construction Skills (The Construction Gateway) Training
Details
- Buyer
- Northamptonshire County Council
- Supplier(s)
- eVolve your future limited
- Value
- GBP 154,413.7
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northamptonshire County Council (NCC) (The "Authority") wishes to invite Tenders for the supply of services in respect of the delivery of Constructions Skills (The Construction Gateway) Training. To formally register your interest and to access the tender documentation, please follow the link below.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2020
- Completed: Award published13 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Northamptonshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov |
191 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northamptonshire County Council - Invitation to Tender for the delivery of Construction Skills (The Construction Gateway) Training.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northamptonshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
