MFF 104 2020-2024 Supply, Fly and Spread of Heather Brash
Details
- Value
- GBP 82,500
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 12 October 2020
- Submission
- 10 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1. This Invitation for Tender is to establish a Framework Agreement, the objective of which is the supply, delivery, airlifting and spreading of Heather Brash at Work Sites in the Peak District National Park, South Pennines Special Area of Conservation and West Pennine Moors for the purpose of stabilising and revegetating bare peat ("the Works"). 2. Tenderers may tender for all aspects of the Works (i.e. supply, fly & spread) or for only the aspects of the work that they wish to be considered for: i. Tenders for Heather Brash Supply only will be accepted ii. Tenders for Heather Brash Spreading only will be accepted iii. Tenders for Heather Brash Airlifting and Spreading only will be accepted iv. Tenders for Heather Brash Supply, Airlifting and Spreading will be accepted
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2020
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 45262640 · Environmental improvement works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MFF 104 2020-2024 Supply, Fly and Spread of Heather Brash.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
- Open tender
SEC Decarbonisation DPS
Related topics
Topics related to MFF 104 2020-2024 Supply, Fly and Spread of Heather Brash, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 28£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
