Awarded contract
Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gorrel Equipment Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Topic
- Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
- Published
- 14 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contract is for the supply through contract hire of mobile plant to multiple sites of Bristol Waste Company. The contract is for the supply through contract hire of mobile plant to multiple sites of Bristol Waste Company.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2020
- Completed: Award published14 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Bristol Waste Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42418000 · Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol Waste Company.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
