Awarded contract

Enterprise Vault Archive Migration

Details

Supplier(s)
Veritas
Value
GBP 56,022
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
13 October 2020

Tender description

Service contract to migrate Enterprise Vault mailbox archive to Exchange mailbox with extraction of non-stubbed data to PST and a final migration report to evidence the data migrated. A Non-Competitive Action (NCA) for Veritas to migrate COPFS Enterprise Vault mailbox archive to Exchange mailbox with extraction of non-stubbed data to PST and a final migration report to evidence the data migrated. Limitations of built-in functionality means this process cannot be undertaken without vendor assistance. Due to the critical nature of the data to be migrated, the service requires vendor level assurance and use of Veritas' EV enterprise level automated migration tools, which are only available from Veritas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enterprise Vault Archive Migration.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise Vault Archive Migration, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.