DDaT20229 - Cisco Hardware Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 898,382
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Networks
- Published
- 16 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation, had a requirement for the supply of Cisco Hardware Support. The Contract was awarded under the competitive quotation process. Contract value amended to £580,000 after year two order placed. Contract Value amended to £898,382 after the year three order placed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2020
- Completed: Award published16 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32400000 · Networks
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT20229 - Cisco Hardware Support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
