Closed Landfill Small Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,715,000
- Topic
- Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry
- Published
- 12 October 2020
- Submission
- 23 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suffolk, Norfolk and Essex County Council's wish to appoint a single Contractor for each Lot to undertake works and services on closed landfill sites in Suffolk, Norfolk and Essex so that each Council may fulfil is statutory obligations for pollution control and site licence conditions within these sites. Suffolk County Council is managing the procurement on behalf of Norfolk and Essex County Councils and this opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of tenders is 12 noon on 23 November 2020. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 11 November 2020 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45250000 · Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry
- 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
- 90731600 · Methane monitoring
- 90731700 · Carbon dioxide monitoring services
- 90733000 · Services related to water pollution
- 90733400 · Surface water treatment services
- 90733700 · Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Closed Landfill Small Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
