Supply of Laptops for Forth Valley College under Framework Agreement Mobile Client Devices - SP-15-011-1
Details
- Buyer
- Forth Valley College
- Supplier(s)
- HEWLETT PACKARD LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 73,080
- Topic
- Tablet computer
- Published
- 5 October 2020
Tender description
Supply of Laptop computers for Alloa and Stirling Campus of Forth Valley College This is an award notice for Laptop Computers for Forth Valley College (Alloa and Stirling Campus) under Mobile Client Devices Framework Agreement (National) Reference no. SP-15-011-1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 August 2020
- Completed: Award published5 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
- 32322000 · Multimedia equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Laptops for Forth Valley College under Framework Agreement Mobile Client Devices - SP-15-011-1.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Laptops for Forth Valley College under Framework Agreement Mobile Client Devices - SP-15-011-1, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 663£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
