Expired contract
Subscription VMWare vSphere
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,998
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 5 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Awarded contract*** Software subscription - 3 quote exercise
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2019
- Completed: Award published5 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 December 2020
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Subscription VMWare vSphere.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Subscription VMWare vSphere, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
