Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 1,857,630
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
9 October 2020
Submission
9 November 2020

Tender description

The contract will involve the successful service provider undertaking responsive repairs and void property works to the properties and locations described within the tender documentation for a period of up to 24 months from the commencement date (with the option of annual 12-month extensions up to a maximum of 3 further years). Williamsburgh Housing Association are seeking to establish a contract for the provision of responsive repair and void property works with a suitably experienced and qualified service provider. The contract is intended to commence not later than Monday 11 January 2021 and will operate for a maximum of 2 years (with the option for annual 12-month extension unto a maximum of 3 further years) subject to satisfactory performance of the successful bidder which will be measured through key performance indicators. The contract will primarily be delivered in Paisley, Renfrew and Johnstone, Renfrewshire but may also include services to properties in other towns and villages throughout Renfrewshire. The anticipated contract value is GBP 371 526 per annum (excluding VAT) based on the total value of Williamsburgh Housing Association's responsive repairs and void property works undertaken from 1 April 2019-31 March 2020. Interested parties are advised that a 'Meet the Buyer' event shall be held by Zoom video conferencing at 10.00 BST on Wednesday 21 October 2020. The event is free of charge and shall provide further information through an overview of Williamsburgh Housing Association's requirements and how to complete the tender documentation. To record your interest, please email the names of your organisations delegates to alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk no later than 17.00 BST on Tuesday 20 October 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 November 2020

About the buyer

Williamsburgh Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.