Closed tender

Lease of temporary site buildings

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Miscellaneous building structures
Published
5 October 2020
Submission
21 October 2020

Tender description

Lease of 9 temporary site buildings from January to August 2021. Delivery to site at the Eden Project, Bodelva, Par, Cornwall PL24 2SG. The buildings are: 1) Security Office 2) Geology Office 3) T.Card 4) EGL Office 5) DS Office 6) W/C Wash 7) Accessible W/C 8) Canteen/Changing 9) Contractors Office . Detailed specifications and requirements are set out in detail in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 October 2020

About the buyer

Eden Geothermal Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
  • 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
  • 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lease of temporary site buildings.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Eden Geothermal Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.