GB-Leeds: DW615 - Periodic Inspection and Testing of Electrical Fixed Wiring Installations and Low Voltage Network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DFP Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,113
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Technical inspection and testing services
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE DW615 - Periodic Inspection and Testing of Electrical Fixed Wiring Installations and Low Voltage Network
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2020
- Completed: Award published9 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 October 2024
About the buyer
Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: DW615 - Periodic Inspection and Testing of Electrical Fixed Wiring Installations and Low Voltage Network.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Leeds: DW615 - Periodic Inspection and Testing of Electrical Fixed Wiring Installations and Low Voltage Network, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
