GB-Derby: DH19090C1 - Call-Off Contract Awarded Under Derby Homes' Electrical Installations Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- L & B Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 747,073.5
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 5 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Derby Homes has awarded a call-off contract under its Electrical Installations Framework. The contract was awarded to the contractor with the highest combined price and quality score for the required rates and quantities. The contract involves general electrical installation works to new properties, but also includes refurbishing and repair works. All works are to be carried out at properties owned or managed by Derby Homes within the city of Derby. The contract term is 36 months, and the contract is valid up to a maximum spend of £747,073.50. The form of contract to be used is a JCT Measured Term Contract 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2020
- Completed: Award published5 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Derby: DH19090C1 - Call-Off Contract Awarded Under Derby Homes' Electrical Installations Framework.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Derby: DH19090C1 - Call-Off Contract Awarded Under Derby Homes' Electrical Installations Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
