Awarded contract

Award of Periodic inspection and testing of fixed electrical installations

Details

Supplier(s)
AC Electrics
Value
GBP 58,000
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
7 October 2020

Tender description

NHS Lanarkshire require a contractor to inspection and testing all fixed electrical installations at the sites (as listed in the attached Appendix A). All works must be completed (as listed in the attached Appendix A), with the focus on any sites that require worked to be carried out ASAP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Periodic inspection and testing of fixed electrical installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Periodic inspection and testing of fixed electrical installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.