2020 - 0835 Agile Project Management Support Resources
Details
- Value
- GBP 47,500
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Submission
- 2 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen is going out to tender to seek a suitable Service Provider or Service Providers for agile project management support service as detailed on the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. On 2nd September 2019, WM Housing Group became CITIZEN. This was the culmination of a two-year process which has sought to simplify and focus the business on outcomes for our customers. In September 2020 we launched our new Business Strategy, which sets out a range of initiatives to continue our transformational journey under three key themes: 1. We are building foundations 2. We are looking out for our Citizens 3. We are Putting ourselves on the map We have identified five transformational projects within the wider strategy, which require full support from cross functional project teams. The focus of this commission is for resources to supplement two of these five project teams with implementation of resource for a three-month period with a provision to extend this to a further two months at the exclusive discretion of Citizen, while more permanent solution can be recruited. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2020
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2020 - 0835 Agile Project Management Support Resources.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to 2020 - 0835 Agile Project Management Support Resources, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
