Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ian Williams Limited
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 30 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This tender is for the provision of Garage Refurbishments in accordance with the project brief and description accompanying this tender. Currently Bristol City Council have around 1600 garages that all require surveying and are in various states of disrepair. The surveys will be carried out internally by Bristol City Council and then issuing the required works in batches. This contract is for the first of those batches only at 1-49 Duckmoor Road, Ashton Gate, Bristol, BS3 2EL. All suppliers invited to this opportunity has passed the minimum requirements of the procurement Hub's Property Works DPS, contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (‘OJEU’) reference number 2016/S 170-305523. This tender is for the provision of garage refurbishments in accordance with the project brief and description accompanying this tender. Currently Bristol City Council have around 1600 garages that all require surveying and are in various states of disrepair. The surveys will be carried out internally by Bristol City Council and then issuing the required works in batches. This contract is for the first of those batches only at 1-49 Duckmoor Road, Ashton Gate, Bristol, BS3 2EL. All suppliers invited to this opportunity has passed the minimum requirements of the procurement Hub's Property Works DPS, contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (‘OJEU’) reference number 2016/S 170-305523.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Award published30 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
