Package of Boxing & Whiterock improvement works at Malvern Fire Station - Short Deadline - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Joseph Woods Builders
- Value
- GBP 8,679
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 29 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of the Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building Contractors to carry out a package of boxing & ALTRO Whiterock improvement works at Malvern Fire Station Worcester Road Malvern Worcestershire WR14 1TD. It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. It is appreciated that due to the current restrictions of COVID-19 site access will be limited. Before tendering, contractors must arrange to carry out a site inspection. To arrange access to carry out this inspection contact: Emily Hoyes Mobile 07742 400460 e-mail: emily.hoyes@placepartnership.co.uk Failure to book a site visit appointment will result in access to the site being refused. To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Place Partnership e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/placepartnership All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Proposed Contract Commencement: 05th October 2020 with completion by 16th October 2020 Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Form of Contract JCT Minor Works 2016 Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2020
About the buyer
Place Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov |
105 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Package of Boxing & Whiterock improvement works at Malvern Fire Station - Short Deadline - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Package of Boxing & Whiterock improvement works at Malvern Fire Station - Short Deadline - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Partnership Limited.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
