Closed tender
Online Shop Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Development software package
- Published
- 2 October 2020
- Submission
- 2 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to appoint an agency to develop an English Heritage Online Shop platform using the Episerver Commerce module.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2020
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48983000 · Development software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212211 · Platform interconnectivity software development services
- 72212220 · Internet and intranet software development services
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
- 72212481 · Sales or marketing software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online Shop Replacement.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
