Awarded contract
Maintenance of Air Conditioning (Split) Units, Heat Pumps and Chillers
Details
- Buyer
- Cardiff University
- Supplier(s)
- Cool-Therm (Wales) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,451,694
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- Published
- 30 September 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Maintenance of Air Conditioning (Split) Units, Heat Pumps and Chillers. For full details please see the ITT documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2020
- Completed: Award published30 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Cardiff University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Air Conditioning (Split) Units, Heat Pumps and Chillers.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of Air Conditioning (Split) Units, Heat Pumps and Chillers, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff University.
BuyersCountValue
- 75£78.1m
- 64£38.4m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
