Closed tender

Executive Search Provider for SCS Finance Director Role

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
4 October 2020
Submission
16 October 2020

Tender description

The Department for Transport (DfT) invites proposals for an Executive Search Provider. DfT is seeking the expertise of an external executive search provider to assist with the recruitment of an SCS grade (Senior Civil Servant) Finance Director (x1 post). The appointed supplier will be expected to seek out suitably qualified candidates and conduct initial interviews and shortlisting. They will work collaboratively with DfT throughout the process, ensuring that our requirements are successfully met within the required timeframe. The supplier will lead on the advertisement of the job requirement, as well as preliminary interviews to produce a shortlist. This contract will be let for 3 months with the option to extend by a further 3 months (on a 1 month rolling contract). Due to the urgency of this requirement, the tender submission deadline is 14/10/2020 (12:00 noon). The full tender document pack including the role profile will be accessible through DfTs Souring Portal https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html . Suppliers will need to register to access the tender pack.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 October 2020

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Executive Search Provider for SCS Finance Director Role.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Executive Search Provider for SCS Finance Director Role, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.