Awarded contract
Bus Stop and Bus Shelter Installation, Repair and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Externiture Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,279,564
- Topic
- Road furniture
- Published
- 28 September 2020
Tender description
Bus Stop and Bus Shelter Installation, Repair and Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2020
- Completed: Award published28 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Strathclyde Partnership for Transport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928000 · Road furniture
- 34928440 · Bus-stop posts
- 44212321 · Bus shelters
- 45213315 · Bus-stop shelter construction work
- 45233293 · Installation of street furniture
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
- 63712100 · Bus station services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bus Stop and Bus Shelter Installation, Repair and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Bus Stop and Bus Shelter Installation, Repair and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.
BuyersCountValue
- 15£13.2m
- 5£353.4k
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 95£2.2bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
