Awarded contract

Adobe Student ETLA Licences

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 96,000
Topic
Software supply services
Published
28 September 2020

Tender description

Requirement is for 100 Adobe Student ETLA Licences, this is a call-off from National Framework ITS4032.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published28 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the Highlands and Islands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the Highlands and Islands.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.