Procurement for Contractor & Temporary Staff Recruitment & Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Green Park Interim & Executive Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 20 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Border to Coast require a service that provides all contractor and contingent staff recruitment and management. Engagements will normally be short term to fill a specific service need although management of medium-term engagements may be required for specific projects and defined pieces of work. The service will be required to identify suitable specialist service providers and people across all functions and manage any sub-contracting to other agencies or individuals as required to fulfil our needs. The service will cover all IR35 requirements including status assessment, risk management, and payroll services and taxation deduction as required. Timesheets and related data sharing needs to be provided through a secure electronic system. The recruitment and management service for contract services will include all employment checks and references in line with industry, regulator and Border to Coast policy requirements. All data storage will be in line with GDPR. This contract notice relates specifically to the Procurement for Contractor and temporary staff recruitment and management The documentation required for the procurement process will be available via our procurement portal - Proactis at https://procontract.due-north.com/Login. If you are not currently registered as a supplier, please do so now to access the Invitation to Tender. We suggest one primary contact is used per organisation. The Invitation to Tender is being issued with this contract notice today on 23rd September 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2020
- Completed: Award published20 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2024
About the buyer
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement for Contractor & Temporary Staff Recruitment & Management.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement for Contractor & Temporary Staff Recruitment & Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
