Expired contract
ESPO Framework, Supply of Gym and Fitness Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Technogym UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 20 January 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Call off from ESPO Framework 345. TechnoGym awarded contract for the Supply, Delivery, and Installation & Maintenance of Gym and Fitness equipment. Keywords: TechnoGym, ESPO 345, Gym, Fitness Equipment, Active Leeds, Cardio
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
