Expired contract
ESPO Framework, Supply of Gym and Fitness equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Technogym UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Sporting services
- Published
- 21 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Call off from ESPO Framework 345. TechnoGym awarded contract for the Supply, Delivery, and Installation & Maintenance of Gym and Fitness equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2020
- Completed: Award published21 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2022
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPO Framework, Supply of Gym and Fitness equipment.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
