Awarded contract

Digital Advertising Screens and Marketing

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
21 January 2020

Tender description

Torbay Council requires a suitably experienced Contractor to work with the Authority, to help raise revenue through the sale of advertising on outdoor digital screen assets. The Contractor will provide and install the screens and seek out, agree and manage commercial advertising packages for the Asset Portfolio contained within the attached Appendix C Initial Locations for advertising. The Council has identified eight urban locations for outdoor digital advertising display screens of up to 48 sheet in size.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Advertising Screens and Marketing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Advertising Screens and Marketing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.