Expired contract

WHHT - Recovery Plan Support for Surgical Division (RM3745)

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
22 September 2020

Tender description

The West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust (WHHT) invited tenders from the 50 providers on Lot 5 (Health & Community) of the CCS Management Consultancy Framework (RM3745), for recovery plan support for the surgical division. Four bids were received, which were evaluated against pre-determined evaluation criteria disclosed in the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2020

About the buyer

Hertfordshire and West Essex ICS NHS Procurement is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHHT - Recovery Plan Support for Surgical Division (RM3745).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.