Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 1,040
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
21 September 2020

Tender description

The aim of this procurement is to appoint a single service provider to act as primary contractor for the central area repairs tenanted contract to undertake 60 % of the works by value, there is already an existing secondary contractor undertaking the remaining 40 % of the works for the provision of the services. Repairs and maintenance works are to be carried out within defined priority timescale categories and tenderers shall be invited to tender an adjustment percentage to the detailed rates set out at schedule 2 to the draft contract contained within volume 2, to act as primary contractor. The aim of this procurement is to appoint a single service provider to act as primary contractor for the central area repairs tenanted contract (area overview in Appendix 3 of Volume 2 - specification) to undertake 60 % of the works by value, there is already an existing secondary contractor undertaking the remaining 40 % of the works for the provision of the services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published21 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.