Phase 3 Inner Marina Decking, Ramsgate Harbour
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 24 September 2020
- Submission
- 23 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supply and delivery of fiberglass marina decking panels to The Port of Ramsgate CT11 9FT Ramsgate. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 3rd November 2020 . Important Information: All procurement documents are available for suppliers via the contract notice on the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. All quotations will be accepted subject to the bidder providing suitable responses to grounds for Mandatory and Discretionary Rejection and that minimum standards are met as set out in the Invitation to Quote document. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote Instruction document. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 1400hrs 16th October 2020. Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 1400hrs, 23rd October 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2020
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Phase 3 Inner Marina Decking, Ramsgate Harbour.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
