Awarded contract

Pest-control services

Details

Value
GBP 299,331
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
23 September 2020

Tender description

The London Borough of Hillingdon invites suppliers to tender for the provision of pest control services for The London borough of Hillingdon. The London Borough of Hillingdon requires a contractor for the control and eradication of pest-borne contamination within the Borough.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pest-control services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pest-control services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.