Awarded contract

Operation and Maintenance of District Heating at Calside Paisley

Details

Value
GBP 1,685,600
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
21 September 2020

Tender description

The Council require a Contractor to operate a biomass district heating system including supplying fuel, plant operation and maintenance, responsive maintenance including all call-outs and provision of metering and billing services, serving 457 flats in 11 separate Buildings which form the Calside District Heating Scheme in Paisley.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 65000000 · Public utilities

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

105 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Operation and Maintenance of District Heating at Calside Paisley.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Operation and Maintenance of District Heating at Calside Paisley, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.