Expired contract
NCC301 St Pauls Superstructure Brickwork
Details
- Supplier(s)
- W.McGovern & Co Ltd
- Value
- GBP 69,125
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 22 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To supply 175,000 Michelmersh Oldstock Antique Bricks (this has been approved by planning so no alternatives accepted in this instance). All tender documentation can be found on the pro contract portal reference number DN440130.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2019
- Completed: Award published22 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advance-northumberland-limited.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC301 St Pauls Superstructure Brickwork.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
