Awarded contract

Financial consultancy services

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 216,333
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
22 September 2020

Tender description

Consultancy services to support Procurement of PPE to NHS Wales during Covid-19 pandemic. Consultancy services to support Procurement of PPE to NHS Wales during Covid-19 pandemic.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Financial consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Financial consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.