Electrical installation work
Details
- Buyer
- Radian
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 25 September 2020
- Submission
- 26 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Radian Group require a number of experienced contractors to carry out electrical remedial works in occupied and unoccupied properties across the Radian operational area, including works related to kitchen and bathrooms, following electrical tests and C1 and C2 remedial works have been carried out by our appointed contractor. See tender documents. See tender documents. See tender documents. See tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2020
About the buyer
Radian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical installation work.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical installation work, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Radian.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
