Closed tender
Corporate PR
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 23 September 2020
- Submission
- 7 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This invitation to tender is issued by the London Waste and Recycling Board (LWARB) for the provision of corporate PR services up to the end of March 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2020
About the buyer
London Waste And recycling Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate PR.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
