Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 25 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is seeking to commission a provider to review its activity in regard of commissioning and procurement across it's services. NB: This is for suppliers on the CCS Call-Off RM6008 Management Consultancy Framework Two (MCF2) Lot 2. Suppliers on the list were invited to express an interest in the service. Only providers who expressed an interest were eligible to bid for the service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 May 2020
- Completed: Award published25 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC).
- 318£88.8m
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
