Awarded contract

2021-10-12 0900 QIP317: Framlingham - Stone Lodge Academy, Ipswich - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 129,200
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
25 September 2020

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QIP317: Framlingham - Stone Lodge Academy, Ipswich (Requirement for a 4 seat vehicle with a passenger assistant). Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is Tuesday 12th October 2021 at 0900. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is Monday 11th October 2021 at 1600 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website The council reserves the right to extend this contract up until Friday 30th July 2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 October 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2021-10-12 0900 QIP317: Framlingham - Stone Lodge Academy, Ipswich - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2021-10-12 0900 QIP317: Framlingham - Stone Lodge Academy, Ipswich - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.