Window-cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 14 September 2020
- Submission
- 16 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) is currently out to procurement for the provision of supplying window cleaning service contracts to educational and non-educational establishments throughout Hertfordshire. The contract will be split into 2 lots. Lot 1: will cover East Hertfordshire; and Lot 2 will cover west Hertfordshire. Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (OJEU contract notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to ‘express interest’ which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) is currently out to procurement for the provision of supplying window cleaning service contracts to educational and non-educational establishments throughout Hertfordshire. The contract will be split into 2 lots. Lot 1 will cover East Hertfordshire: and Lot 2 will cover west Hertfordshire. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) is currently out to procurement for the provision of supplying window cleaning service contracts to Educational and non-Educational establishments throughout Hertfordshire. The contract will be split into 2 lots. Lot 1 will cover East Hertfordshire; and Lot 2 will cover west Hertfordshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2020
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window-cleaning services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Window-cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
