Expired contract

RedHat Enterprise License Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 1,875,519.69
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software supply services
Published
18 September 2020

Tender description

Award notice for the renewal of the RedHat ELA 3-year subscription for RedHat Products & support & maintenance including; Linux, Ansible, OpenShift and JBoss

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2023

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RedHat Enterprise License Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.