Proposed CT Scanner Works, Boston Pilgrim Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gelder Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 17 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority seeks a Contractor to provide works to facilitate the new CT Scanner installation. Refurbishment works comprise of the following; demolition and strip out of existing walls, fixtures & fittings, sanitaryware, doors, floor finishes and ceiling finishes. The works include new finishes, new IPS, WHB's and WC's, mechanical & electrical works including builders work in connection and new fixtures and fittings. All work will be awarded following evaluation in line with the published specification and evaluation documentation. The Contractor will be responsible for all specified requirements within the invitation to tender (ITT) documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Proposed CT Scanner Works, Boston Pilgrim Hospital.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Proposed CT Scanner Works, Boston Pilgrim Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
