Personnel services except placement and supply services
Details
- Buyer
- Radian
- Value
- GBP 995,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 September 2020
- Submission
- 26 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Learning management system: Lot 1: Performance Management System; Lot 2: Comprehensive Online Suite of Training Management Tools. Develop courseware and assessment models. Everything required to manage the groups learning and performance management requirements through server hosting infrastructure. Learning management system and supporting modules across the the Radian Group. As set out in the tender documentation. Performance management system and supporting modules across the the Radian Group. As set out in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2020
About the buyer
Radian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79630000 · Personnel services except placement and supply services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov |
139 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Personnel services except placement and supply services.
Related topics
Topics related to Personnel services except placement and supply services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Radian.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
