Closed tender

Interpretation services

Details

Value
EUR 250,000
Topic
Interpretation services
Published
14 September 2020
Submission
9 October 2020

Tender description

The integral parts of the RTB’s strategic plan is to provide information and education in the rental sector. The RTB is required to expand our provision of information to tenants, landlords and people working in the sector. Provision of Interpretation services to the RTB, please see tender documentation for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 October 2020

About the buyer

Residential Tenancies Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79540000 · Interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Interpretation services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Interpretation services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Residential Tenancies Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.